PHONE / FAX 310-229-5365

Email - Info AT thewinwards.com 

Women's Image Network

2554 Lincoln Blvd. Suite 388
Venice, CA 90291

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Watch WIN
  • Instagram

© 2019  WOMEN''S IMAGE NETWORK

NOMINEES

 

winners

honorees

MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE / MINI-SERIES

Fargo  (FX) “Loplop”  

11.22.63  (Hulu) 

WINNER Flesh and Bone  “Cannon Fodder” (Starz) 

The Girlfriend Experience  “Provocation” (Starz)

American Horror Story: Hotel (FX) “Battle Royale"

 

ACTRESS MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE / MINI-SERIES

Anika Noni Rose  Roots
WINNER Jean Smart Fargo “Fear and Trembling”
Riley Keough The Girlfriend Experience “Provocation”
Kirsten Dunst Fargo “Loplop”
Sarah Hay Flesh and Bone “Cannon Fodder”

DRAMA SERIES

WINNER Outlander  “Dragonfly" (Starz)  

UnREAL “Insurgent” (Lifetime) 

The Americans “Persona Non Grata” (FX Network)

The Path “The Miracle” (Hulu) 

ACTRESS DRAMA SERIES

Caitriona Balfe Outlander “Vengeance is Mine”
Vera Farmiga Bates Motel “Forever”
Constance Zimmer UnREAL “Fugitive”

WINNER Rhea Seehorn Better Call Saul “Switch”
Michelle Monaghan The Path “The Miracle”

 

REALITY SERIES

Sisterhood of Hip Hop  “None of Your Business” (Oxygen)

WINNER  I Am Jazz  “All About Jazz” (TLC)

Total Divas  “Talk of the Town” (E! Entertainment) 

Good Bones (HGTV) 

ACTRESS REALITY SERIES

WINNER The Bella Twins Total Divas “Talk of the Town”
Karen E Laine Good Bones
Joanna Gaines Fixer Upper
Jazz Jennings I Am Jazz “All About Jazz”
Mina Starsiak Good Bones

COMEDY SERIES

Younger “Like a Boss”  (TV Land)

WINNER Crazy Ex-Girlfriend  “Josh Just Happens to Live Here!”

(The CW) (CBS TV Studios) 

 Casual “Trivial Pursuit” (Hulu) 

Survivor’s Remorse “Pilot" (Starz)

Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce  “

Rule #605: You CAN Go Home Again”  (Bravo)  

 

 

ACTRESS COMEDY SERIES

Erica Ash Survivor’s Remorse “The Thank-You Note”
Sutton Foster Younger “Like A Boss”

WINNER Lisa Edelstein Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce
Rachel Bloom Crazy Ex-Girlfriend “Josh Just Happens to Live Here!”
Michaela Watkins Casual “Trivial Pursuit”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOW WRITERS

Amy Seimetz The Girlfriend Experience
Diana Gabaldon Outlander “Vengeance Is Mine”
Bridget Carpenter 11.23.63 “The Rabbit Hole”
Jessica Goldberg The Path “The Miracle”

WINNER Lauren Houseman, Rachelle R. Williams 

Survivor’s Remorse “Mystery Team”
Moira Walley-Beckett Flesh and Bone 

“Scorched Earth”

 

DOCUMENTARY FILM

WINNER The Eagle Huntress  (Sony Pictures Classics) 

Women of Honor with Special Guests Michelle Obama and Jill Biden (Lifetime)

Dark Horse (Sony Pictures Classics) 

He Named Me Malala (Fox Searchlight) ,(National Geographic Channel) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FILM  or  SHOW PRODUCERS

Gina Matthews, Teri Weinberg, Saints & Strangers
WINNER Jessica Goldberg, Michelle Lee The Path
Bridget Carpenter 11.23.63 “The Rabbit Hole”
Stacey Reiss, Sharon Chang The Eagle Huntress

SHOW DIRECTORS

WINNER Helen Shaver Vikings “Yol”
Shiri Appleby UnREAL “Casualty”
Millicent Shelton Survivor's Remorse “Mystery Team”
Amy Seimetz The Girlfriend Experience “Provocation”
Larysa Kondracki Power “Don’t Worry Baby”

ACTRESS FEATURE FILM

WINNER Isabelle Huppert Elle
Anna Gunn Equity
Emma Suarez Julieta
Adriana Ugarte Julieta

FILM DIRECTORS

Janet Grillo Jack of the Red Hearts
WINNER Louise Osmond Dark Horse
Meera Menon Equity
Rebecca Miller Maggie’s Plan

FILM WRITERS

Rebecca Miller Maggie’s Plan
L
orene Scafaria The Meddler

WINNER Amy Fox (Story and Screenplay by), Sarah Megan Thomas, Alysia Reiner, Amy Fox Equity
Maren Ade Toni Erdmann

FEATURE FILM

EQUITY (Sony Pictures Classics) 

ELLE (Sony Pictures Classics) 

WINNER JULIETA  (Sony Pictures Classics) 

THE MEDDLER  (Sony Pictures Classics)